Invitees

2020 Last Scrap National Wrestling Championships

If you are one of the top 12 seeded wrestlers below please sign up.

If any individuals cannot compete, you will be moved up in the order of your seed.


125 CHAMPIONSHIP  (Invited participants )

(1) Spencer Lee (IOWA) 18-0 

(2) Pat Glory (PRIN) 24-0 

(3) Nicholas Piccininni (OKST) 26-2

(4) Jack Mueller (UVA) 13-1 

(5) Devin Schroder (PUR) 26-5

(6) Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) 31-3

(7) Brandon Paetzell (LEH) 21-3

(8) Michael DeAugustino (NW) 21-8 

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Brandon Courtney (ASU) 25-5

(10) Jakob Camacho (NCST) 20-6

(11) Michael Colaiocco (PENN) 23-7

(12) Alex Mackall (ISU) 19-7


133 CHAMPIONSHIP 

(1) Sebastian Rivera (NW) 13-2

(2) Seth Gross (WISC) 27-2

(3) Charles Tucker (COR) 31-0

(4) Mickey Phillipi (PITT) 25-1 

(5) Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) 19-2

(6) Austin DeSanto (IOWA) 17-4

(7) Travis Piotrowski (ILL) 26-4

(8) Montorie Bridges (WYO) 32-6

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Noah Gosner (CAMP) 30-5

(10) Sammy Alvarez (RUT) 26-10

(11) Cameron Sykora (NDSU) 17-4

(12) Devan Turner (ORST) 26-9 


141 CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Luke Pletcher (OHST) 26-1

(2) Nick Lee (PSU) 20-1

(2) Nick Lee (PSU) 20-1

(4) Ian Parker (ISU) 22-3

(5) Dom Demas (OU) 26-4

(6) Chad Red (NEB) 19-7

(7) Max Murin (IOWA) 16-3

(8) Joshua Heil (CAMP) 29-4

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Tristan Moran (WISC) 21-7

(10) Mitch McKee (MINN) 25-7

(11) Zachary Sherman (UNC) 27-5

(12) Dresden Simon (CMU) 29-8 


149 CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Pat Lugo (IOWA) 21-1

(2) Austin O`Connor (UNC) 25-1

(3) Sammy Sasso (OHST) 24-3

(4) Brock Mauller (MIZZ) 29-1

(5) Boo Lewallen (OKST) 21-2

(6) Matthew Kolodzik (PRIN) 14-0

(7) Brayton Lee (MINN) 25-6

(8) Jarrett Degen (ISU) 16-4

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Collin Purinton (NEB) 18-9

(10) Kanen Storr (MICH) 17-5

(11) Brock Zacherl (CLAR) 22-4

(12) Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) 22-5 


157 CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Ryan Deakin (NW) 21-0

(2) Hayden Hidlay (NCST) 28-1

(3) David Carr (ISU) 18-1

(4) Jesse Dellavecchia (RID) 30-2

(5) Quincy Monday (PRIN) 24-4

(6) Kendall Coleman (PUR) 29-8

(7) Josh Humphreys (LEH) 20-5

(8) Kaleb Young (IOWA) 15-5

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Jacori Teemer (ASU) 17-5

(10) Will Lewan (MICH) 21-7

(11) Wyatt Sheets (OKST) 20-7

(12) Markus Hartman (ARMY) 30-7 


165 CHAMPIONSHIP 

(1) Alex Marinelli (IOWA) 20-1

(2) Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) 15-1

(3) Shane Griffith (STAN) 28-0

(4) Travis Wittlake (OKST) 27-2

(5) Isaiah White (NEB) 20-4

(6) Joshua Shields (ASU) 22-5

7) David McFadden (VT) 21-5

(8) Evan Wick (WISC) 23-4

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Tanner Skidgel (NAVY) 20-4

(10) Thomas Bullard (NCST) 23-6

(11) Jake Wentzel (PITT) 18-7

(12) Ethan Smith (OHST) 19-13


174 CHAMPIONSHIP 

(1) Mark Hall (PSU) 23-1

(2) Michael Kemerer (IOWA) 15-1

(3) Jordan Kutler (LEH) 21-1

(4) Dylan Lydy (PUR) 31-2

(5) Bryce Steiert (UNI) 27-3

(6) Kaleb Romero (OHST) 19-7

(7) Devin Skatzka (MINN) 28-10

(8) Anthony Valencia (ASU) 22-6

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Anthony Mantanona (OU) 21-7

(10) Mikey Labriola (NEB) 20-10

(11) Neal Richards (VMI) 38-7

(12) Joseph Smith (OKST) 12-6 


184 CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Taylor Lujan (UNI) 28-2

(2) Hunter Bolen (VT) 24-2

(3) Aaron Brooks (PSU) 15-1

(4) Lou Deprez (BING) 26-5

(5) Trent Hidlay (NCST) 23-4

(6) Cameron Caffey (MSU) 27-7

(7) Taylor Venz (NEB) 20-8

(8) Andrew Morgan (CAMP) 29-6

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Anthony Montalvo (OKST) 25-6

(10) Nino Bonaccorsi (PITT) 23-5

(11) Abe Assad (IOWA) 22-7

(12) Zach Carlson (SDSU) 26-6


197 CHAMPIONSHIP 

(1) Kollin Moore (OHST) 27-0

(2) Noah Adams (WVU) 32-0

(3) Eric Schultz (NEB) 23-4

(4) Ben Darmstadt (COR) 28-6

(5) Jacob Warner (IOWA) 20-4

(6) Christian Brunner (PUR) 25-6

(7) Jay Aiello (UVA) 27-4

(8) Patrick Brucki (PRIN) 21-5

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Kordell Norfleet (ASU) 14-3

(10) Greg Bulsak (CLAR) 27-5

(11) Tanner Sloan (SDSU) 21-6

(12) Nathan Traxler (STAN) 20-5


285 CHAMPIONSHIP 

(1) Gable Steveson (MINN) 15-0

(2) Mason Parris (MICH) 28-1

(3) Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) 20-3

(4) Tanner Hall (ASU) 23-3

(5) Matt Stencel (CMU) 30-4

(6) Trent Hillger (WISC) 23-6

(7) Demetrius Thomas (PITT) 21-3

(8) Tate Orndorff (UVU) 18-4

Alternates that may sign up and will be accepted in order if the prior seed does not enter.

(9) Jordan Wood (LEH) 17-5

(10) Yaraslau Slavikouski (HARV) 30-8

(11) Gannon Gremmel (ISU) 26-8

(12) Josh Hokit (FS) 23-4

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: